KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Poetry & Literature

beautiful smile

Arabic translation: بسمة غراء


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beautiful smile
Arabic translation:بسمة غراء
Entered by: Abderachid IBRAHIMI

12:01 Sep 8, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / beautiful smile
English term or phrase: beautiful smile
Colourful curve design. A beautiful smile is attached on colourful panel, shinning your life everyday.
Abderachid IBRAHIMI
United States
بسمة غراء
Explanation:
The shorter the equivalent in Arabic, the more beautiful it will fit the line.
Selected response from:

drmutaier
Australia
Grading comment
a very good translation. thanks I am convinced
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4إبتسامة ساحرة/خلابة /جذابة /فاتنةHasna Chakir
4 +1ابتسامة جملية / فاتنة / عذبة
hassan zekry
4بسمة غراء
drmutaier
4ابتسامة رائعة
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ابتسامة جملية / فاتنة / عذبة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HassanLotfy: جميلة
4 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ابتسامة رائعة


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 438

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
إبتسامة ساحرة/خلابة /جذابة /فاتنة


Explanation:
/////////////////////

Example sentence(s):
  • ////////////////////////////////
Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
0 min
  -> thank you

agree  Marwa Shehata
0 min
  -> thank you

agree  TargamaT
23 mins
  -> thank you so much

agree  Ahmed Samir Abdelgawad
1 day 9 hrs

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بسمة غراء


Explanation:
The shorter the equivalent in Arabic, the more beautiful it will fit the line.

drmutaier
Australia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
a very good translation. thanks I am convinced




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): HassanLotfy