KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Poetry & Literature

أثر بعد عين

Arabic translation: traces of reality/ vestige of reality


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: أثر بعد عين
Arabic translation:traces of reality/ vestige of reality
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly

16:11 Aug 24, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-08-27 18:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Poetry & Literature / documentary film
English term or phrase: أثر بعد عين
عنوان الفلم أو السلسلة: أثر بعد عين
(غموض نهاية الحضارة الفرعونية )
الفكرة الأساسية ( في حدود صفحه)
ماذا حدث في حقبه من أكثر حقب التاريخ غموضا ما هي الظروف والملابسات التي اختفت فيها الحضارة الفرعونية عشرات الاسئله في أذهان الشعب المصري والعربي بل العالم حتى المتخصصين حتى ألان ما هي النظريتين آلتان يفسران نهاية الفراعنة
هل ضعف إمكانيات أللغة الهيروغليفية كان سببا في ذلك هل كانت ألكتابه بنظام الصور خلل كبير في ضياع إسرار أعظم الحضارات القديمة أم نظريات الغزو الخارجي وحدها تكفى هل دخول المسيحية وانتشارها في مصر استلزم طمس الحضارة الوثنية الفرعونية هل غرق فرعون موسى وجنوده يفسر الاختفاء السريع ما هي الرواية الأصدق لتفسير ما حدث عشرات علامات الاستفهام سيتناولها الفيلم في تقديم قصه تاريخيه بطريقه علميه لكشف أغوار هذه ألحقبه من الزمن لحظه اختفاء الحضارة الفرعونية
Mona El-Shazly
Egypt
traces of reality/ vestige of reality/ relics of reality
Explanation:
أعتقد أن أقرب ترجمة لهذه العبارة إلى اللغة الإنجليزية بعيدًا عن الترجمة الحرفية هي

traces of reality/ vestiges of reality/ relics of reality

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=RR_6U_7DAsWI8QfCkYDo...

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=RR_6U_7DAsWI8QfCkYDo...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1traces of reality/ vestige of reality/ relics of realityAhmed Ghaly
4pharaonic civilization;just remanants
khaled Holayel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
traces of reality/ vestige of reality/ relics of reality


Explanation:
أعتقد أن أقرب ترجمة لهذه العبارة إلى اللغة الإنجليزية بعيدًا عن الترجمة الحرفية هي

traces of reality/ vestiges of reality/ relics of reality

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=RR_6U_7DAsWI8QfCkYDo...

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=RR_6U_7DAsWI8QfCkYDo...

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jawad Jamal
15 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pharaonic civilization;just remanants


Explanation:
.

khaled Holayel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic