FAO

Arabic translation: لانتباه فلان - يتم تسليمها لفلان (for attention of) -

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / مقال
English term or phrase: FAO
CROWN PROSECUTION SERVICE
FAO: DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS
CONFIDENTIAL ADVISORY
clementine clementine
Syria
Arabic translation:لانتباه فلان - يتم تسليمها لفلان (for attention of) -
Explanation:
لانتباه فلان - يتم تسليمها لفلان (for attention of) -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2016-12-07 12:53:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

في هذا المثال : لانتباه السيد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2016-12-07 12:57:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

على الرحب والسعة
أرى أنك وجدت الإجابة قبل أن أتمكن من نشرها :-)
Selected response from:

Noura Tawil
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6لانتباه فلان - يتم تسليمها لفلان (for attention of) -
Noura Tawil
5لعناية
prozali


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
لانتباه فلان - يتم تسليمها لفلان (for attention of) -


Explanation:
لانتباه فلان - يتم تسليمها لفلان (for attention of) -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2016-12-07 12:53:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

في هذا المثال : لانتباه السيد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2016-12-07 12:57:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

على الرحب والسعة
أرى أنك وجدت الإجابة قبل أن أتمكن من نشرها :-)

Noura Tawil
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: نعم صحيح.. شكرا مجددا :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
19 mins
  -> شكراً لك

agree  Al Shimaa Saeed
33 mins
  -> شكراً لك

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: Spot on Noura
52 mins
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

agree  Saleh Dardeer: لعناية السيد فلان الفلاني أو مدير كذا وكذا
1 hr
  -> اقتراح ممتاز :-)

agree  Muhammad Said
2 hrs
  -> شكراً لك محمد

agree  Ahmed Badawy: عناية السيد فلان
3 hrs
  -> صحيح. شكراً لك

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fao
لعناية


Explanation:
For the Attention Of

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19