KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Poetry & Literature

seven-to-four

Arabic translation: أراهنك على تطور مشاعره تجاهها

09:48 Dec 17, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / مقال
English term or phrase: seven-to-four
I would have offered you seven-to-four just on the basis of that
look alone.
clementine clementine
Syria
Arabic translation:أراهنك على تطور مشاعره تجاهها
Explanation:
it's from me before you, It's the part where Will's feelings start to show.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-17 12:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عفوا
ولكن اسمي سماح
Selected response from:

Sameh Rabaaoui
Tunisia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نوع سيفن تو فور
Awad Balaish
4أراهنك على تطور مشاعره تجاهها
Sameh Rabaaoui


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نوع سيفن تو فور


Explanation:
.............

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أراهنك على تطور مشاعره تجاهها


Explanation:
it's from me before you, It's the part where Will's feelings start to show.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-17 12:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عفوا
ولكن اسمي سماح


Sameh Rabaaoui
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا لك أستاذ سامح

Asker: اه شكرا سماح :) ربما بسبب اختلاف طريقة اللفظ والكتابة بم أنك من تونس :) يعيشك