KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Printing & Publishing

Mark up

Arabic translation: فرق الاجر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mark up
Arabic translation:فرق الاجر
Entered by: muhammad turman

21:35 Dec 30, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Printing & Publishing / publishing
English term or phrase: Mark up
The difference between what the agency or broker pays the writer and the amount the agency bills the client for the writer's work. Usually calculated as a certain percentage of the writer's billing rate or fee. The markup covers all of the agency's costs and profits
Ghina
United States
فرق الاجر
Explanation:
فرق الاجر
تفاوت الاجر
نسبة فرق الاجر
Selected response from:

muhammad turman
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2/رفع القيمة/الربح الإجمالي
ALI DJEBLI
5 +1الفرق الاضافي السعرabasmas
3 +3فرق الاجر
muhammad turman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
/رفع القيمة/الربح الإجمالي


Explanation:
النسبة المئوية التي يضيفها التاجر إلى سعر التكلفة لتقرير سعر البيع
قاموس اقتصاد

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sami Khamou
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
فرق الاجر


Explanation:
فرق الاجر
تفاوت الاجر
نسبة فرق الاجر

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Talal Owaidah
27 mins
  -> Thanks Talal

agree  Bilal
39 mins
  -> Thanks Bilal

agree  Amer al-Azem
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thanks Amer

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الفرق الاضافي السعر


Explanation:
يستخدم هذا الاصطلاح في حالات الفرق الإضافي كما في التعريف الوارد باعتبار أن المعنى المعروف والشائع للكلمة
mark up
هو زيادة السعر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-01 10:34:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الفرق الإضافي للسعر

abasmas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem: فعلا "زيادة السعر" هو المعنى الشائع للكلمة
22 hrs