KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Printing & Publishing

finish

Arabic translation: المظهر/الشكل النهائي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:finish
Arabic translation:المظهر/الشكل النهائي
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

11:33 Sep 9, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: finish
Handmade in England using the finest materials to create the perfect finish

P.S. note that we talk here about mobile phone.

How to phrase this word 'finish' using promotional language?
Nehad Hussein
United Kingdom
المظهر/الشكل النهائي
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6المظهر/الشكل النهائي
Nadia Ayoub
4التشطيب / اللمسات الأخيرة
HassanLotfy
4المواصفات المثالية (المتقنة) للمنتج
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
المظهر/الشكل النهائي


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ziad Alghamdi
5 mins
  -> Many thanks Ziad :)

agree  REHAM HUSSIEN
8 mins
  -> Many thanks Reham :)

agree  TargamaT
22 mins
  -> Many thanks Targamat :)

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks our King :)

agree  dimamarcel
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks Dima :)

agree  yousrasany
22 hrs
  -> Many thanks Yousra :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المواصفات المثالية (المتقنة) للمنتج


Explanation:
المواصفات المثالية (المتقنة) للمنتج


Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التشطيب / اللمسات الأخيرة


Explanation:
production

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4