KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Psychology

treading carefully

Arabic translation: يخطو/يتصرف بحذر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:treading carefully
Arabic translation:يخطو/يتصرف بحذر
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

10:48 Nov 23, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: treading carefully
He may be covering his back and treading carefully within the current situation
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
يخطو/يتصرف بحذر
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12يخطو/يتصرف بحذر
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5يواجه بحذرAmira Sayed


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
يخطو/يتصرف بحذر


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
8 mins

agree  Maryse Trevithick
31 mins

agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
41 mins

agree  Alaa Zeineldine: يخطو بحذر
1 hr

agree  Aymene Zermane
1 hr

agree  Abdallah Ali
1 hr

agree  zax
2 hrs

agree  hanysalah
2 hrs

agree  Yahya Kerolos
2 hrs

agree  Nadia Ayoub
6 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
6 hrs

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
8 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يواجه بحذر


Explanation:
*

Amira Sayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic