KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Psychology

Psychosexual dysfunctions

Arabic translation: الاضطرابات الوظيفية النفسية الجنسية/الاختلالات النفسجنسية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Psychosexual dysfunctions
Arabic translation:الاضطرابات الوظيفية النفسية الجنسية/الاختلالات النفسجنسية
Entered by: arshadulhassan

12:48 Feb 16, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology
English term or phrase: Psychosexual dysfunctions
A disturbance of sexual functioning, such as impotence, premature ejaculation, or anorgasmy, that may be caused by one's mental and emotional difficulties concerning sexuality rather than physical disorders
arshadulhassan
Bangladesh
الاضطرابات الوظيفية النفسية الجنسية/الاختلالات النفسجنسية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الاختلالات الجنسية النفسية
Firas Allouzi
5الاختلال الوظيفي النفسي جنسي
Marwa Shehata
4العجز الجنسي النفسيSebaey Mahgoub
3الاضطرابات الوظيفية النفسية الجنسية/الاختلالات النفسجنسية
Taghreed Mahmoud


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
psychosexual dysfunctions
الاختلال الوظيفي النفسي جنسي


Explanation:
الاختلال الوظيفي النفسي جنسي

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
psychosexual dysfunctions
الاضطرابات الوظيفية النفسية الجنسية/الاختلالات النفسجنسية


Explanation:
.

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
psychosexual dysfunctions
الاختلالات الجنسية النفسية


Explanation:
الاختلالات الجنسية النفسية

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
psychosexual dysfunctions
العجز الجنسي النفسي


Explanation:
inability to perform sexual function due to psychological problems

Example sentence(s):
  • he has suffered psychosexual dysfunctions after his wife was murdered
Sebaey Mahgoub
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic