KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Psychology

Play therapy room with toys for children

Arabic translation: غرفة المعالجة/العلاج باللعب مع ألعاب للأطفال


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Play therapy room with toys for children
Arabic translation:غرفة المعالجة/العلاج باللعب مع ألعاب للأطفال
Entered by: arshadulhassan

09:28 Feb 21, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology
English term or phrase: Play therapy room with toys for children
For example, "the dept. of clinical psychology has play therapy room with toys for children,..."
arshadulhassan
Bangladesh
غرفة المعالجة/العلاج باللعب مع ألعاب للأطفال
Explanation:
غرفة المعالجة/العلاج باللعب مع ألعاب للأطفال
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5غرفة للعب العلاجي مزودة بلعب للأطفال
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4غرفة المعالجة/العلاج باللعب مع ألعاب للأطفال
TargamaT


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
play therapy room with toys for children
غرفة للعب العلاجي مزودة بلعب للأطفال


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
play therapy room with toys for children
غرفة المعالجة/العلاج باللعب مع ألعاب للأطفال


Explanation:
غرفة المعالجة/العلاج باللعب مع ألعاب للأطفال

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30