KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Psychology

post event

Arabic translation: بعد الحدث - تالٍ للحدث

23:41 Dec 8, 2016
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Psychology / teaching strategies
English term or phrase: post event
. The research plan was post event
marwaanwar78
Egypt
Arabic translation:بعد الحدث - تالٍ للحدث
Explanation:
تالٍ للحدث
Selected response from:

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بعد الحدث - تالٍ للحدث
Saad Ghetass
5وُضعت الخطة البحثية فيما بعد
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Shehata A.
5بعد الحدث
Amro Alhowbani


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بعد الحدث - تالٍ للحدث


Explanation:
تالٍ للحدث

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwaanwar: موافق
18 hrs
  -> Many thanks! Marwa

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بعد الحدث


Explanation:
بعد الحدث
بعد وقوع الحدث

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وُضعت الخطة البحثية فيما بعد


Explanation:
it does not require literal translation.

Shehata A.
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic