The road to success is paved with failures

Arabic translation: الطريق للنجاح محفوفاً بالإخفاقات

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Psychology
English term or phrase: The road to success is paved with failures
I need to know the accurate arabic translation of his phrase.
SalmaHesham
Arabic translation:الطريق للنجاح محفوفاً بالإخفاقات
Explanation:
مليئاَ بالفشل والانتكاسات
Selected response from:

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
4 +2الطريق للنجاح محفوفاً بالإخفاقات
Maha Hussein
3طريق النجاح مفروش بالفشل
Yousra Metwally


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the road to success is paved with failures
الطريق للنجاح محفوفاً بالإخفاقات


Explanation:
مليئاَ بالفشل والانتكاسات

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula: No doubt
5 hrs

agree  Loai Hamouda: الطريق الى النجاح محفوف بالاخفاقات
2 days 5 hrs

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the road to success is paved with failures
طريق النجاح مفروش بالفشل


Explanation:
طريق النجاح مفروش بالفشل

Yousra Metwally
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic