KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Real Estate

heriditaments

Arabic translation: مواريث/تركات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heriditaments
Arabic translation:مواريث/تركات
Entered by: TargamaT

09:46 Dec 21, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: heriditaments
-
Arabic Copywriter
United Arab Emirates
مواريث/تركات
Explanation:
Hereditament
http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/hereditaments

http://encyc.reefnet.gov.sy/?page=entry&id=237521
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5مواريث/تركات
TargamaT
5العقارات المنتقلة بالإرثhalani
3ممتلكات يمكن توريثها
Marwa Shehata


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
مواريث/تركات


Explanation:
Hereditament
http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/hereditaments

http://encyc.reefnet.gov.sy/?page=entry&id=237521

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwa_adam: تركات yes
11 mins

agree  Eid Ibrahim: I agree
14 mins

agree  Amira A Wahab: تركات
31 mins

agree  TAKOAS
2 hrs

agree  Abdul Aziz Ahme
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ممتلكات يمكن توريثها


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hereditament
    Reference: http://www.realestateagent.com/real-estate-glossary/Realesta...
Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
العقارات المنتقلة بالإرث


Explanation:
بحسب السياق هنا العقارات المنتقلة بالإرث

halani
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic