KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Real Estate

raft foundation

Arabic translation: أساس متصل من الخرسانة المسلحة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:raft foundation
Arabic translation:أساس متصل من الخرسانة المسلحة
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

15:58 Dec 3, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate / مقاولات
English term or phrase: raft foundation
The Owner has commenced construction of a building, till 2014 has completed Raft foundation,
ما هو مصطلح Raft foundation?
Raghad Jabban
Syria
أساس متصل من الخرسانة المسلحة
Explanation:
http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/raft foundation/?catego...
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
شكرًا لكم
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4حصيرة خرسانة/حصيرة إسمنتية
Ali Abdulrazzak
4أساس متصل من الخرسانة المسلحة
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أساس متصل من الخرسانة المسلحة


Explanation:
http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/raft foundation/?catego...

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
شكرًا لكم

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حصيرة خرسانة/حصيرة إسمنتية


Explanation:
حصيرة خرسانة/حصيرة إسمنتية

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: كل الشكر