KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Religion

Isaiah

Arabic translation: اشعيا or أشعياء


14:12 Feb 11, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Religion / the bible
English term or phrase: Isaiah
(Genesis 25:18; Isaiah 21:13-17; Ezekiel 27:21).
abdelmajid fouad
United States
Arabic translation:اشعيا or أشعياء
Explanation:
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/أشعياء
Selected response from:

M El-Metwally
United Kingdom
Grading comment
many thanks for your great help>
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4إِشَعْيَاءَ
Manar Moslem
5 +3اشعيا or أشعياءM El-Metwally


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
isaiah
اشعيا or أشعياء


Explanation:
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/أشعياء

M El-Metwally
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks for your great help>

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Berner: أشعياء
12 mins

agree  M Maher Al Jarah: إشعيا (هو نبي مذكور في التوراة)
33 mins

agree  asd_trans
19 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
isaiah
إِشَعْيَاءَ


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2009-02-11 14:39:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.waterlive.org/Read.aspx?vn=1,3&t=1&b=23&c=48

Manar Moslem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Hemeida
0 min
  -> Many thanks, Mr. Ayman Hemeida!

agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
1 min
  -> Many thanks, Mr. Mahmoud Rayyan!

agree  Amgad
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks, Mr. Amgad Ibrahim!

agree  Dina Elsayed Imam
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks, Ms. Dina Elsayed!