KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Religion

scheming Quraysh

Arabic translation: مكيدة قريش


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scheming Quraysh
Arabic translation:مكيدة قريش
Entered by: Murad AWAD

17:12 Feb 9, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
English term or phrase: scheming Quraysh
Allah now commanded the Prophet, through the Angel Jibril , to order the Muslims to defend themselves from the scheming Quraysh.
Murad AWAD
مكيدة قريش
Explanation:
I would suggest مكيدة قريش as in مكيدة قريش بمهاجري الحبشة

Regards,
Selected response from:

Said Abouharia
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2قريش المتآمرة/الكائدة
TargamaT
4 +1مكيدة قريشSaid Abouharia
4قريش التي تحوك المكائد
drmutaier


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scheming quraysh
قريش المتآمرة/الكائدة


Explanation:
قريش المتآمرة/الكائدة

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim I. Ibrahim: I agree.
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Hasna Chakir
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scheming quraysh
مكيدة قريش


Explanation:
I would suggest مكيدة قريش as in مكيدة قريش بمهاجري الحبشة

Regards,


    Reference: http://www.al-eman.com/%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%83%D8%AA%D8%A8/%D8%A7...
Said Abouharia
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Firas Allouzi
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scheming quraysh
قريش التي تحوك المكائد


Explanation:
-

drmutaier
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4