Without deadlines or demands

Arabic translation: بعيد عن ضغوط العمل ومتطلبات الحياة

08:26 Aug 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
English term or phrase: Without deadlines or demands
A place without deadlines or demands where you can reconnect with simple pleasures
Hussen Zarda
Syria
Arabic translation:بعيد عن ضغوط العمل ومتطلبات الحياة
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-08-04 08:45:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بمنأى عن
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بعيد عن ضغوط العمل ومتطلبات الحياة
Ahmed Shalabi
5حيث لا توجد ارتباطات ولا هموم
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
without deadlines or demands
حيث لا توجد ارتباطات ولا هموم


Explanation:
حيث لا توجد ارتباطات ولا هموم

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
without deadlines or demands
بعيد عن ضغوط العمل ومتطلبات الحياة


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-08-04 08:45:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بمنأى عن

Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search