restorable

Arabic translation: متجددة/ قابلة للتجديد/ إعادة الإنتاج

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Safety
English term or phrase: restorable
The used search gases are certified and according to ISO 9001:2008 restorable.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:متجددة/ قابلة للتجديد/ إعادة الإنتاج
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1متجددة/ قابلة للتجديد/ إعادة الإنتاج
Ahmed Shalabi
4قابلاً للاستعادة وإعادة الاستخدام
Riaan Faouri


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
متجددة/ قابلة للتجديد/ إعادة الإنتاج


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riaan Faouri
13 hrs
  -> Thank you so much!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قابلاً للاستعادة وإعادة الاستخدام


Explanation:
يمكن استعادة شكله الجزيئي ولا يتحول لمركب آخر وبهذا يكون آمنا للاستخدام ثانية
Gas's molecules are restored and retained.

Example sentence(s):
  • Like cars, our bodies may be restorable.
  • The U.S. is moving to clean energy and restorable resources.

    Reference: http://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/restorable
Riaan Faouri
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic