shell experience

Arabic translation: تحت مظلة متصفح شيل السحابي/تحت رعاية متصفح شيل السحابي

English term or phrase:shell experience
Arabic translation:تحت مظلة متصفح شيل السحابي/تحت رعاية متصفح شيل السحابي
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

21:21 Jul 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: shell experience
The Cloud9 terminal provides a browser-based shell experience enabling you to install additional software, do a git push, or enter commands.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
تحت مظلة متصفح شيل السحابي/تحت رعاية متصفح شيل السحابي
Explanation:
A browser-based Cloud Shell experience.
*********************************
Overview of Azure Cloud Shell

Azure Cloud Shell is an interactive, browser-accessible shell for managing Azure resources. It provides the flexibility of choosing the shell experience that best suits the way you work. Linux users can opt for a Bash experience, while Windows users can opt for PowerShell.

Try from shell.azure.com using this button.

https://docs.microsoft.com/sl-si/azure/cloud-shell/overview?...

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4واجهة تطبيق مألوفة
Aranglish
4تجربة واجهة Shell معتمدة على المتصفح
mohamed aglan
3تحت مظلة متصفح شيل السحابي/تحت رعاية متصفح شيل السحابي
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a browser-based shell experience.
تحت مظلة متصفح شيل السحابي/تحت رعاية متصفح شيل السحابي


Explanation:
A browser-based Cloud Shell experience.
*********************************
Overview of Azure Cloud Shell

Azure Cloud Shell is an interactive, browser-accessible shell for managing Azure resources. It provides the flexibility of choosing the shell experience that best suits the way you work. Linux users can opt for a Bash experience, while Windows users can opt for PowerShell.

Try from shell.azure.com using this button.

https://docs.microsoft.com/sl-si/azure/cloud-shell/overview?...

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تجربة واجهة Shell معتمدة على المتصفح


Explanation:
تجربة shell تعتمد على المتصفح

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days 24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
واجهة تطبيق مألوفة


Explanation:
توفر بوابة Cloud9 عبر متصفح الانترنت تجربة مألوفة لواجهات التطبيق لتمكينك من تثبيت برامج إضافية، رفع تعديلات إلى نظام git، أو إدخال أوامر.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 27 mins (2018-07-09 21:49:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

توفر بوابة "كلاود 9" عبر متصفح الانترنت تجربة مألوفة لواجهات التطبيق لتمكينك من تثبيت برامج إضافية، رفع تعديلات إلى نظام "جيت"، أو إدخال أوامر.



Aranglish
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic