KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Science

load of

Arabic translation: حمل قدره


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:load of
Arabic translation:حمل قدره
Entered by: celeron

14:35 Dec 23, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: load of
it is a physic problem which should be solved:
A balanced delta connected load of 12+j5(there is a symbol which i cannot write)is fed from 3-Q,3-wire 130 V system.Find 9a0 the magnitude of phase and line currents.
celeron
حمل قدره
Explanation:
Electrical load is الحمل الكهربي
Selected response from:

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8مقدار من الحمل الكهربيAwad Balaish
5 +5حمل قدره
Alaa Zeineldine
4 -1شحنة
Sabry Hameed


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
شحنة


Explanation:
it could be translated as شحنة متوازنة مقدارها.....

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alaa Zeineldine: this is the electrical charge not the load.
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
مقدار من الحمل الكهربي


Explanation:
حمل كهربي

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Zeineldine
40 mins
  -> Thank you Alaa Zien eldine

agree  Fuad Yahya
49 mins
  -> Thank you Fuad Yahya

agree  Nado2002
1 hr
  -> Thak you Nado 2002

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr
  -> Thank You AhmedAMS

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
1 hr
  -> Thank you abdelhady

agree  Dr Wahidi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Dr. Wahidi

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh Ayyub

agree  Alaa AHMED
16 hrs
  -> Thank you Alaa abdulsalam

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
حمل قدره


Explanation:
Electrical load is الحمل الكهربي

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
10 mins

agree  Nado2002
33 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
52 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: 100%
15 hrs