KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Science

supply

Arabic translation: مصدركهربائي - مصدر الطاقة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supply
Arabic translation:مصدركهربائي - مصدر الطاقة
Entered by: celeron

15:01 Dec 23, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: supply
A 3-Q balanced star connected load is connected to a 240V, 3-Q supply
celeron
مصدر
Explanation:
أو مصدر كهربائي
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11مصدرFuad Yahya
5 +1مزود الطاقة
Sabry Hameed
4 +1(التزويد / التموين ( بالكهرياءAwad Balaish


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(التزويد / التموين ( بالكهرياء


Explanation:
الأمداد بالطاقة الكهربائية


Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh Ayyub

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مزود الطاقة


Explanation:
it can be also مدعم/جهاز امداد الطاقة

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
1 day 27 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
مصدر


Explanation:
أو مصدر كهربائي

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Zeineldine
27 mins

agree  Awad Balaish
47 mins

agree  Nado2002
47 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr

agree  Mohamd Suleiman
1 hr

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
1 hr

agree  Dr Wahidi
2 hrs

agree  Sami Khamou
12 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: power supplyمصدر التغذية-منبع القدرة
14 hrs

agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda: مصدر طاقة
16 hrs

agree  ghassan al-Alem
2 days 4 hrs