KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Science

loop

Arabic translation: حلقه ,دائرة كهربائيه مغلقه


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loop
Arabic translation:حلقه ,دائرة كهربائيه مغلقه
Entered by: Abdellatif Bouhid

15:22 Dec 24, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: loop
find the ammeter current in fig 1 by using loop analysis
i translated it as تحليل الدائرة الكهربائية المغلقة is it right
celeron
حلقه ,دائرة كهربائيه مغلقه
Explanation:
حلقه ,دائرة كهربائيه مغلقه
Selected response from:

Abdellatif Bouhid
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4حلقه ,دائرة كهربائيه مغلقه
Abdellatif Bouhid
5 +3دارة-أنشوطة
Alaa AHMED
3 +2تحليل إطاري (أو حلقي)
Ahmed Ismail


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تحليل إطاري (أو حلقي)


Explanation:
قاموس الخطيب للمصطلحات الفنية

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
4 hrs

agree  Sabry Hameed
15 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
دارة-أنشوطة


Explanation:
التحليل الداري

circuit دائرة
loop دارة- إطالة زائدة في أطراف التوصيل تتم على شكل دارة (أنشوطة)

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
3 hrs

agree  ghassan al-Alem: التحليل الدائري ، أما الدارة المغلقة فهي closed circuit.
1 day 4 hrs

agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda
1 day 6 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
حلقه ,دائرة كهربائيه مغلقه


Explanation:
حلقه ,دائرة كهربائيه مغلقه

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
3 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
5 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day 10 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
1 day 14 hrs