KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Science

mesh analysis

Arabic translation: التحليل الشبكي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mesh analysis
Arabic translation:التحليل الشبكي
Entered by: Ahmed Ismail

15:26 Dec 24, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: mesh analysis
using mesh analysis, determine the voltage across the 10 k ohm resistor at terminals a-b of circuit shown
celeron
التحليل الشبكي
Explanation:
قاموس الخطيب للمصطلحات الفنية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-24 15:53:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually the text you are translating is really difficult. I hope we can be of a help.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you,in matter of fact the text is very easy and the work was going on till i faced those symols which required preknowledge of them.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8التحليل الشبكي
Ahmed Ismail
5 +1تحليل عناصر الشبكة
Abdelazim Abdelazim


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
التحليل الشبكي


Explanation:
قاموس الخطيب للمصطلحات الفنية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-24 15:53:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually the text you are translating is really difficult. I hope we can be of a help.

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 252
Grading comment
thank you,in matter of fact the text is very easy and the work was going on till i faced those symols which required preknowledge of them.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
8 mins

agree  Nado2002
3 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
5 hrs

agree  Sami Khamou
13 hrs

agree  ghassan al-Alem
1 day 4 hrs

agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda: perfect
1 day 6 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day 10 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
9 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تحليل عناصر الشبكة


Explanation:
All the electrical mesh!

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
8 days