KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Science

normobar

Arabic translation: العلاج بالأوزون تحت ضغط جوي مكافئ للضغط عند مستوي البحر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:normobar
Arabic translation:العلاج بالأوزون تحت ضغط جوي مكافئ للضغط عند مستوي البحر
Entered by: Shazly

07:34 Dec 27, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: normobar
"Normobare Ozontherapie."

Thank you very much.
Nadia Said
العلاج بالأوزون تحت ضغط جوي مكافئ للضغط عند مستوي البحر
Explanation:
normobaric= Denoting a barometric pressure equivalent to sea level pressure.
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1normobaric
Yuri Smirnov
4 +2Daght jawwee sawee/ koufa'eesktrans
1 +3العلاج بالأوزون تحت ضغط جوي مكافئ للضغط عند مستوي البحر
Shazly


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normobaric


Explanation:
Toppage > Facilities. Facilities. Research and Training Facilities Normobaric
Hypoxia Training Lab ... Training Gym. Normobaric Hypoxia Lab. Service Facilities. ...
www.jiss.ntgk.go.jp/english/shisetsu/teisanso.html

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
17 hrs
  -> How come it's become Arabic? Used to be English!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
العلاج بالأوزون تحت ضغط جوي مكافئ للضغط عند مستوي البحر


Explanation:
normobaric= Denoting a barometric pressure equivalent to sea level pressure.


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
1 day 1 hr

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
1 day 11 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
37 days

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Daght jawwee sawee/ koufa'ee


Explanation:
Normal atmospheric pressure


    Al manhal and Hitti
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: مساوي-مكافئ للضغط الجوي
1 day 1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  AhmedAMS
37 days
  -> thank you