KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Science

communalities

Arabic translation: : الكوميونات أو المشتركات الكوميونية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communalities
Arabic translation:: الكوميونات أو المشتركات الكوميونية

13:01 Oct 20, 2001
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: communalities
common economic factors
abir
الكوميونات أو المشتركات الكوميونية
Explanation:
Reference error in my previous answer.
Selected response from:

Safaa Roumani
United States
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4almushtarka or almushtarakatRaghad
4الكوميونات أو المشتركات الكوميونية
Safaa Roumani
3الكوميونات أو المشتركات الكوميونية
Safaa Roumani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
almushtarka or almushtarakat


Explanation:
almushtaraka المشتركة
or:
almuswhtarakat المشتركات
or:
al'awamel aljama'eeya or almusha'a or almushtaraka
العوامل الجماعية أو المشاعة أو المشتركة


Raghad
PRO pts in pair: 160

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الكوميونات أو المشتركات الكوميونية


Explanation:
Communality is a kind of social organization charactarized by collective ownership and use of property. It is the smallest administrative district of many countries especially in Europe.
I think the term will be better understood if we used it as it is in Arabic.


    Al-khatib's Scientific & Technical terms
    AL- Mawrid
Safaa Roumani
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 52

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الكوميونات أو المشتركات الكوميونية


Explanation:
Reference error in my previous answer.


    Webster's Collegiate Dictionary
    AL- Mawrid
Safaa Roumani
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
thanks a lot