KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Science (general)

"research cluster"

Arabic translation: مجمع بحثي


03:45 Dec 31, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / research, universities
English term or phrase: "research cluster"
a large cross-disciplinary team with expertise to tackle big research questions and to enable University researchers to work more effectively with industry, other research organisations and the community.
Sam Berner
Australia
Arabic translation:مجمع بحثي
Explanation:
My own modest subjective suggestion :-) Possible variations:
تجمع بحثي
تجمع أبحاث
مجمع أبحاث
Selected response from:

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you, Hazem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مجموعة/فريق البحث
ahmadwadan.com
5تجمع بحاثهzax
1 +1مجمع بحثي
Hazem Hamdy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
research cluster
مجموعة/فريق البحث


Explanation:
rEGARDS

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeinab Asfour
5 hrs

agree  Ahmed Dahman
5 hrs

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
19 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
research cluster
مجمع بحثي


Explanation:
My own modest subjective suggestion :-) Possible variations:
تجمع بحثي
تجمع أبحاث
مجمع أبحاث

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Hazem.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariam Osmann: or مجمع بحوث
4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
research cluster
تجمع بحاثه


Explanation:
او مجموعه باحثين

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish