International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Class Super Zero

Arabic translation: كلاس سوبر زيرو


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Class Super Zero
Arabic translation:كلاس سوبر زيرو
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

07:58 Dec 31, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime / yacht race
English term or phrase: Class Super Zero
Class Super Zero Patches is one of the pre race favorites and with Olympic sailors Shirley Robertson and Ian Walker on board looks to be well organized
Rana Iskandarani
كلاس سوبر زيرو
Explanation:
I go for transliteration.
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2كلاس سوبر زيرو
ahmadwadan.com
5كلاس سوبر زيرو باتشز
Sam21


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
class super zero
كلاس سوبر زيرو


Explanation:
I go for transliteration.

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
11 hrs

agree  Zeinab Asfour
1 day7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
class super zero
كلاس سوبر زيرو باتشز


Explanation:
واضح من خلال بحثي على الشبكة إنها أسماء أعلام. أي لا تترجم يمكنك كتابتها بالانجليزية (وهو ما أفضله) أو كتابتها عربيا كما تنطق

زيارة واحدة للمواقع المرفقة مع الإجابة ستوضح ما أقول.
أود أن أذكر إن تلك الترجمة صعبة بالفعل وتحتاج وقتا طويلا للفهم حيث لم أفهم شيئا من المواقع المذكورة!! عذرا
كان الله في عون المترجمة


    Reference: http://www.rorc.org/fastnet/news.php
    Reference: http://www.shirleyrobertson.com/news.aspx?id=80
Sam21
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic