KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

self protectection water spraying system

Arabic translation: نظام الحماية الذاتية من الحرائق برش الماء


11:54 Nov 17, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / certificate of class
English term or phrase: self protectection water spraying system
ship intended and equipped for fighting fire ,fitted with a self protection water-spraying system.
Mona El-Shazly
Egypt
Arabic translation:نظام الحماية الذاتية من الحرائق برش الماء
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3نظام الحماية الذاتية من الحرائق برش الماء
Doaa ALnajjar
4 +1نظام الحماية الذاتية للسفن بإطفاء الحريق باستخدام رذاذ المياه / رش المياه
Shereen Whiten, BA.
4أنظمة الإطفاء التلقائي المائي
Firas Allouzi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
نظام الحماية الذاتية من الحرائق برش الماء


Explanation:
hth

Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maha Ramadan
1 min
  -> Many thanks :)

agree  Ahmad Hafeez
1 hr
  -> شكرا جزيلا :)

agree  Awad Balaish
3 hrs
  -> شكراً لك :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نظام الحماية الذاتية للسفن بإطفاء الحريق باستخدام رذاذ المياه / رش المياه


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-11-17 11:57:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو نظام الحماية الذاتية في السفن باستخدام رذاذ المياه / رش المياه لإطفاء الحريق

Shereen Whiten, BA.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
3 hrs
  -> thx Awadh

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أنظمة الإطفاء التلقائي المائي


Explanation:
They are known as أنظمة الإطفاء التلقائي المائي



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 hrs (2013-11-19 10:17:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please see this link:

http://www.hrdiscussion.com/hr55066.html

and there is more if you google

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic