KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

threats

Arabic translation: تهديدات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:threats
Arabic translation:تهديدات
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

12:29 Feb 12, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: threats
The context :
Aim to improve your experience and skills so that challenges are seen as opportunities, not threats.
xxxAmen2009
تهديدات
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9تهديدات
Nadia Ayoub
5مخاطرhalani
4نذر خطر
Tarik Boussetta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
تهديدات


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
1 min
  -> Thanks a lot :)

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
1 min
  -> Thanks a lot :)

agree  Manal Sharabati
3 mins
  -> Thanks a lot :)

agree  Mona Helal
4 mins
  -> Thanks a lot :)

agree  Mohamed Samy Ahmed
12 mins
  -> Thanks a lot :)

agree  samah A. fattah
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot :)

agree  Ihab Abdelhafiz
8 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Ihab :)

agree  Aymene Zermane: Very good job! Good night
11 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Aymene, I needed the good night sleep :)

agree  imagination
3 days4 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Imagination :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مخاطر


Explanation:
مخاطر

halani
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نذر خطر


Explanation:
نذر خطر

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12