KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

a whole-of-society approach

Arabic translation: نهج يشمل المجتمع بأسره


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a whole-of-society approach
Arabic translation:نهج يشمل المجتمع بأسره
Entered by: Saad Muhammad

15:45 Oct 12, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / UN Refugee response Material
English term or phrase: a whole-of-society approach
During 2017 and 2018 UNHCR, States and partners will develop and adopt a new “whole-of-society approach” to working with refugees through the Comprehensive Refugee Response Framework
Saad Muhammad
Egypt
نهج يشمل المجتمع بأكمله
Explanation:
نهج شامل للمجتمع بأسره
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5توجه / أسلوب مجتمعي عام
Ahmed Shalabi
4 +1مقاربة تشمل المجتمع كاملا
Ali Abdulrazzak
4 +1نهج يشمل المجتمع بأكمله
Muhammad Atallah


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نهج يشمل المجتمع بأكمله


Explanation:
نهج شامل للمجتمع بأسره

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks,
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Mr. Muhammad!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goumiri Abdennour
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مقاربة تشمل المجتمع كاملا


Explanation:
مقاربة تشمل المجتمع كاملا

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goumiri Abdennour
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Goumiri

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
توجه / أسلوب مجتمعي عام


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic