KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

aerobically

Arabic translation: من خلال التمارين الهوائية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aerobically
Arabic translation:من خلال التمارين الهوائية
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

13:45 Jun 15, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: aerobically
fat can be broken down foe energy in one way only aerobically.
salma
من خلال التمارين الهوائية
Explanation:
من خلال التمارين الهوائية
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1هوائياً
ahmed ismaiel owieda
3 +2من خلال التمارين الهوائية
Iman Khaireddine
1بالالعاب الهوائية
Shazly


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
من خلال التمارين الهوائية


Explanation:
من خلال التمارين الهوائية

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
بالالعاب الهوائية


Explanation:
بالتمارين الهوائية

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
هوائياً


Explanation:
تنكسر الدهون.......... هوائياًً.

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
7 hrs