KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Another possible route

Arabic translation: سبب آخر لفقدان الحديد في الدم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Another possible route
Arabic translation:سبب آخر لفقدان الحديد في الدم
Entered by: Yaser Suleiman

13:56 Jun 15, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Another possible route
Another possible route to iron loss is red blood cell destruction.
salma
سبب آخر لفقدان الحديد في الدم
Explanation:
والله اعلم
Selected response from:

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3سبب آخر لفقدان الحديد في الدم
Yaser Suleiman
4ثمة إمكانية أخرى لفقدان الحديد من الجسم
Iman Khaireddine


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
another possible route to iron
ثمة إمكانية أخرى لفقدان الحديد من الجسم


Explanation:
... ثمة إمكانية أخرى لفقدان الحديد من الجسم عن طريق

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
another possible route to iron
سبب آخر لفقدان الحديد في الدم


Explanation:
والله اعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmad

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
7 hrs
  -> Thank you gafaar