KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

4x

Arabic translation: أربع مرات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:4x
Arabic translation:أربع مرات
Entered by: maiabulela

21:48 Feb 4, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / surfing
English term or phrase: 4x
Dear all,

What does "4x" means in:
{He is 4x ASP world champion}

**Note:
ASP = Association of Surfing Professionals

I found only stuff about video games. Nothing about surfing.

Thanks a lot.
maiabulela
أربع مرات
Explanation:
أربع مرات
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4أربع مرات
TargamaT
5مصنف الرابع
Hany Adel


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
أربع مرات


Explanation:
أربع مرات

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Firas Allouzi
15 mins

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
2 hrs

agree  Liliane Hatem
9 hrs

agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
14 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مصنف الرابع


Explanation:
هذا اللاعب
مصنف الرابع في هذا الاتحااااد

تحياتي

Hany Adel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4