KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

periodization

Arabic translation: تحديد فترات فردية / خاصة بكل لاعب على حدة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:periodization
Arabic translation:تحديد فترات فردية / خاصة بكل لاعب على حدة
Entered by: hassan zekry

23:30 Dec 29, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / soccer
English term or phrase: periodization
21.4.1 Non-modifiable factors
Despite that these factors cannot be altered, coaches have to take them into account in order to avoid injuries and develop individual programs. This differentiation is referred to as individual periodization
Marwa Omar
Egypt
تحديد فترات فردية / خاصة بكل لاعب على حدة
Explanation:
،
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
thanks all for your efforts
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تحديد فترات فردية / خاصة بكل لاعب على حدة
hassan zekry
4نمط منتظم من التدريب المقاوم القائم على عدة مراحل
Samer Jaatoul
4التقسيم/ التوزيع / التنسيق المرحلي
prozali
4دوري
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دوري


Explanation:
دوري

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-12-29 23:36:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سلسلة تمارين دورية فردية

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التقسيم/ التوزيع / التنسيق المرحلي


Explanation:
Periodization is the systematic planning of athletic or physical training.[1] The aim is to reach the best possible performance in the most important competition of the year.[2] It involves progressive cycling of various aspects of a training program during a specific period. Conditioning programs can use periodization to break up the training program into the offseason, preseason, inseason, and the postseason. Periodization divides the year round condition program into phases of training which focus on different goals.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sports_periodization
prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نمط منتظم من التدريب المقاوم القائم على عدة مراحل


Explanation:
http://www.unm.edu/~lkravitz/Exercise Phys/periodizationexpl...

Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تحديد فترات فردية / خاصة بكل لاعب على حدة


Explanation:
،

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
thanks all for your efforts