quarter pipes

Arabic translation: منحدرات ذات أسطح مائلة قليلاً / منحدرات مائلة

English term or phrase:quarter pipes
Arabic translation:منحدرات ذات أسطح مائلة قليلاً / منحدرات مائلة
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

10:06 Mar 17, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: quarter pipes
The Street Park is made up of benches, ramps, stairs, quarter pipes and boxes creating a diverse space suited to all riding styles. The park provides an authentic street experience for riders to create runs like those they thrive on in cites.
aya omar
Egypt
منحدرات ذات أسطح مائلة قليلاً / منحدرات مائلة
Explanation:
منحدرات ذات أسطح مائلة قليلاً تستخدم للتزلج
A ramp with a slightly convex surface, used by skateboarders, rollerbladers, or snowboarders to perform jumps and other maneuvers.
********************************************
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=quarter pipes&safe=active...
************************************************************
https://www.ocramps.com/product/quarter-pipes-ramps-two-8-fo...
*******************************************************
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1منحدرات ذات أسطح مائلة قليلاً / منحدرات مائلة
Morano El-Kholy
4منحدرات التزلج
TargamaT team


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منحدرات التزلج


Explanation:
منحدرات التزلج

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-03-17 10:15:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.instructables.com/id/diy-quarter-pipe-instructabl...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 172

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منحدرات ذات أسطح مائلة قليلاً / منحدرات مائلة


Explanation:
منحدرات ذات أسطح مائلة قليلاً تستخدم للتزلج
A ramp with a slightly convex surface, used by skateboarders, rollerbladers, or snowboarders to perform jumps and other maneuvers.
********************************************
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=quarter pipes&safe=active...
************************************************************
https://www.ocramps.com/product/quarter-pipes-ramps-two-8-fo...
*******************************************************
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: مُنحدرات الشقلبة الرُّبعية - لأن هناك منحدرات شقلبة نصفية
21 hrs
  -> Thank you. Appreciated it :)