KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Surveying

EU Safer Internet Day surveys

Arabic translation: استبيانات يوم الإنترنت الآمن في دول الاتحاد الأوربي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EU Safer Internet Day surveys
Arabic translation:استبيانات يوم الإنترنت الآمن في دول الاتحاد الأوربي

13:04 Dec 26, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-30 08:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Surveying / SURVEY
English term or phrase: EU Safer Internet Day surveys
انا متردد في اختيار الترجمة الافضل لهذا العنوان
"EU Safer Internet Day surveys"

وترجمتي كانت
"استبيانات الاتحاد الأوروبي ليوم انترنت اكثر أمانًا"

هل هي صحيحة؟
mohammed saabneh
Jordan
استبيانات يوم الإنترنت الآمن في دول الاتحاد الأوربي
Explanation:
Safer Internet Day is organised by Insafe each year in February to promote safer and more responsible use of online technology and mobile phones, especially amongst children and young people across the world.

ابحث في محركات البحث عن "يوم الإنترنت الآمن" و"أسبوع الإنترنت الآمن" بالعربية وستجد المصطلح شائع جدًا. وبالنسبة لـ EU
فالمقصود بها اليوم المخصص لدول الاتحاد الأوربي، حيث يوجد يوم في الممكلة المتحدة وأمريكا وهكذا. لذا الاتحاد الأوربي تعود إلى اليوم الآمن للإنترنت، ولا تعود على الاستبيانات نفسها.
Selected response from:

Abdelhalim Zeid
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2استبيانات يوم الإنترنت الآمن في دول الاتحاد الأوربي
Abdelhalim Zeid
4 +1استبيانات يوم الإنترنت الأكثر أمانا في الإتحاد الأوروبيAhmed AbuSaad


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eu safer internet day surveys
استبيانات يوم الإنترنت الآمن في دول الاتحاد الأوربي


Explanation:
Safer Internet Day is organised by Insafe each year in February to promote safer and more responsible use of online technology and mobile phones, especially amongst children and young people across the world.

ابحث في محركات البحث عن "يوم الإنترنت الآمن" و"أسبوع الإنترنت الآمن" بالعربية وستجد المصطلح شائع جدًا. وبالنسبة لـ EU
فالمقصود بها اليوم المخصص لدول الاتحاد الأوربي، حيث يوجد يوم في الممكلة المتحدة وأمريكا وهكذا. لذا الاتحاد الأوربي تعود إلى اليوم الآمن للإنترنت، ولا تعود على الاستبيانات نفسها.


    Reference: http://www.saferinternet.org/web/guest/safer-internet-day
Abdelhalim Zeid
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
7 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Mona Abdel Rahman
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mona.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eu safer internet day surveys
استبيانات يوم الإنترنت الأكثر أمانا في الإتحاد الأوروبي


Explanation:
safer

Ahmed AbuSaad
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwa_adam
10 hrs