KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Surveying

Exit Interview Screener

Arabic translation: إستبيان/استطلاع آراء المغادرين أو المسافرين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exit Interview Screener
Arabic translation:إستبيان/استطلاع آراء المغادرين أو المسافرين
Entered by: Doaa El Hefnawy

22:38 Aug 4, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Surveying
English term or phrase: Exit Interview Screener
It is the title of a survey on duty free shops.
Doaa El Hefnawy
إستبيان نهاية الخدمة
Explanation:
صالح

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 9 hrs 19 mins (2004-08-06 07:57:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Then Call it إستبيان

Thank you

Saleh
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thank you Saleh
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إستبيان نهاية الخدمة
Saleh Ayyub
4مقابلة الخروج المعروضة على الشاشةAwad Balaish
3آراء المطلعين
Misbar
3استبيان مقابلات الإستقالةlinadia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exit interview screener
استبيان مقابلات الإستقالة


Explanation:
It's a questionnaire related to the interviews conducted with an employee to discuss reasons for resignation.

linadia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exit interview screener
إستبيان نهاية الخدمة


Explanation:
صالح

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 9 hrs 19 mins (2004-08-06 07:57:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Then Call it إستبيان

Thank you

Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Saleh

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exit interview screener
آراء المطلعين


Explanation:
.

Misbar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exit interview screener
مقابلة الخروج المعروضة على الشاشة


Explanation:
أو المقابلة عبر شاشة خروج


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 9 hrs 18 mins (2004-08-07 07:56:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قد لا تعنى المعنى المعروف للمقالة و لكن لعل المقصود متابعة نهائية للمعفيين من دفع ضرائب جمركية للتحقق مثلا أن الأعفاء يسرى على الأمتعة أو المواد التي يحملونها


Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic