KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

UDRP

Arabic translation: السياسة الموحدة لحل الخلافات المتعلقة بأسماء النطاقات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Uniform Domain <br /> Name Dispute Resolution Policy (UDRP).
Arabic translation:السياسة الموحدة لحل الخلافات المتعلقة بأسماء النطاقات
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

08:45 Jul 8, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: UDRP
d) Recognizing these problems the Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and
Numbers (ICANN) the private not-for-profit corporation that facilitates the coordination
and management of the domain name system, created the Uniform Domain
Name Dispute Resolution Policy (UDRP). UDRP is designed to increase the speed
and cost effectiveness of resolving cyber squatting disputes
Amer al-Azem
السياسة الموحَّدة لحل الخلافات المتعلقة بأسماء النطاقات
Explanation:
References:

http://www.icann.org/udrp/

Selected response from:

Dikran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4السياسة الموحَّدة لحل الخلافات المتعلقة بأسماء النطاقات
Dikran
4(SHNA=seen ha' noon aleph) siyasat hall al-niza' 'ala al-asma'
Sari Al


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(SHNA=seen ha' noon aleph) siyasat hall al-niza' 'ala al-asma'


Explanation:
I wasn't able to read the other answer. My apologies if it is the same as this one.

Sari Al
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السياسة الموحَّدة لحل الخلافات المتعلقة بأسماء النطاقات


Explanation:
References:

http://www.icann.org/udrp/



Dikran
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 481