gas ballast valve

Arabic translation: صمام تنفيس الغاز

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: gas ballast valve
Suction pumps
Yasser El Helw
Arabic translation:صمام تنفيس الغاز
Explanation:
You may want to take a look at the following:

http://www.shinko-seiki.com/english/vp/rotary.html

"The gas ballast valve fitted to the pump prevents deterioration of the pump performance to be resulted from mixing of condensed vapor with the pump oil. The gas ballast valve plays the role of exhausting the condensed vapor outside the pump."


Fuad

Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2صمام تنفيس الغاز
Fuad Yahya
5صمام التخلص من الغازات الضارة
Dikran
4صمام ثقل غاز
sarsam
4صمام كبح الغاز
ALI DJEBLI


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صمام كبح الغاز


Explanation:
...

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 265

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صمام ثقل غاز


Explanation:
صمام يوجد في المضخة الماصة

sarsam
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 313

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
صمام تنفيس الغاز


Explanation:
You may want to take a look at the following:

http://www.shinko-seiki.com/english/vp/rotary.html

"The gas ballast valve fitted to the pump prevents deterioration of the pump performance to be resulted from mixing of condensed vapor with the pump oil. The gas ballast valve plays the role of exhausting the condensed vapor outside the pump."


Fuad



Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Thanks to all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
330 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صمام التخلص من الغازات الضارة


Explanation:
...

HTH

Dikran


    Reference: http://www.hyvac.com/tech_support/Gas%20Ballast%20Valve%20Ex...
Dikran
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 481