SPR valve

Arabic translation: صمام ماص معدل للضغط

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: SPR valve
AC compressor
Adnane Ettayebi
Arabic translation:صمام ماص معدل للضغط
Explanation:
SPR valve is suction pressure adjusting valve:

http://www.saginomiya.co.jp/english/e_catalog/folder/089-090...


Fuad
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5صمام ماص معدل للضغط
Fuad Yahya
4صمام ذو وصلة دوارة ناتئة
castalia


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صمام ماص معدل للضغط


Explanation:
SPR valve is suction pressure adjusting valve:

http://www.saginomiya.co.jp/english/e_catalog/folder/089-090...


Fuad


    Reference: http://www.saginomiya.co.jp/english/e_catalog/folder/089-090...
Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صمام ذو وصلة دوارة ناتئة


Explanation:
I completely agree with Fuad's translation, which explains the purpose of the valve.

Another alternative would be:

صمام ذو وصلة دوارة ناتئة.
SPR: Salient Pole Rotor.


castalia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 27