Tips and Tricks

Arabic translation: نصائح و فوائد

English term or phrase:Tips and Tricks
Arabic translation:نصائح و فوائد
Entered by: Trady

09:29 Dec 2, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Tips and Tricks
"Tips and trips" un sotware applications


thank you
Turn social sharing on.
Like 3
Trady
نصائح و فوائد
Explanation:
referring to techniques and strategies that the newbie user can learn from.
Selected response from:

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2نصائح و فوائد
Abdelazim Abdelazim
5نصائح وحيل
Mohammed Abdelhady
3إرشادات وحيل
Musab Hayatli


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tips and tricks
إرشادات وحيل


Explanation:
I think at least. Or, "إرشادات وتعليمات"

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 180

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نصائح وحيل


Explanation:
I think it is suitable

Mohammed Abdelhady
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نصائح و فوائد


Explanation:
referring to techniques and strategies that the newbie user can learn from.

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
1 day 8 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
20 days