KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

Biodynamic

Arabic translation: الجمعية المصرية للزراعة العضوية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Biodynamic
Arabic translation:الجمعية المصرية للزراعة العضوية
Entered by: jenan

20:24 Dec 20, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Biodynamic
"The Egyptian Biodynamic Association."

Thanks.
Nadia Said
الجمعية المصرية للزراعة العضوية
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-20 22:36:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

have a look here:

http://www.sekem.com/ebda_n.html

http://www.unccd.int/ngo/accreditationDB/institutionDetails....
Selected response from:

jenan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5الجمعية المصرية للزراعة العضويةjenan
5الرابطة المصرية للبَيُوديناميكا
Abdelazim Abdelazim
5أرجو من الإخوة/الأخوات ترجمة الكلمة فقط وليس التفسير في المربع الأولH K H ALBULUSHI
4 +1الجمعية المصرية للزراعة الحيوية
Ahmed Ismail
4 +1ديناميكي حيوي
Sabry Hameed


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ديناميكي حيوي


Explanation:
but it could be in the context الجمعية المصرية للديناميكا الحيوية

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda: great peice of translation
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
الجمعية المصرية للزراعة العضوية


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-20 22:36:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

have a look here:

http://www.sekem.com/ebda_n.html

http://www.unccd.int/ngo/accreditationDB/institutionDetails....

jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 312
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: a system of farming that uses only organic materials for fertilizing and soil conditioning
6 hrs
  -> yes indeed.. thank you Alaa

agree  monzer
7 hrs
  -> thanks Monzer

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
15 hrs
  -> thank you abedlhady

agree  radwa abdel ghany
2 days 9 hrs
  -> thanks Radwa

agree  sousou
5 days
  -> thanks sousou

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الجمعية المصرية للزراعة الحيوية


Explanation:
المصطلح متداول في مصر باسم "الزراعة الحيوية"
ووردت أخبار عنه في المصادر الرسميةالمصرية بذلك المسمى:
فاز العالم المصري د‏.‏ إبراهيم ابوالعيش بجائزة نوبل الجديدة تتويجا لجهوده وعمله المتواصل في صمت علي مدي ستة وعشرين عاما لخدمة الاقتصاد وبناء المجتمع وتنميته في ظل رؤية علمية واضحة في صحراء مصر من خلال مبادرة‏(‏ سيكم‏)‏ كمنظمة صحية رائدة تقوم بتنمية أساليب الزراعة الحيوية لتحسين التنوع الزراعي والاستفادة من جميع مخرجات العملية الزراعية‏.‏ :(نقلا عن موقع الهيئة العامة للاستعلامات)


    Reference: http://www.sis.gov.eg/pressrev/ahtml/ap281023.htm
    Reference: http://www.sis.gov.eg/online/ahtml2/o091223q.htm
Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda: great research work
12 hrs
  -> Thank You!

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
biodynamic
أرجو من الإخوة/الأخوات ترجمة الكلمة فقط وليس التفسير في المربع الأول


Explanation:
لاتعليق

H K H ALBULUSHI
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in BaluchiBaluchi
PRO pts in pair: 138

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الرابطة المصرية للبَيُوديناميكا


Explanation:
أو "الرابطة المصرية للزراعة الطبيعية الذاتية"
However, I prefer you keep the TERM as it is.
Biodynamics is NOT "organic" nor "biological" agriculture.

Biodynamics is a science of life-forces, a recognition of the basic principles at work in nature, and an approach to agriculture which takes these principles into account to bring about balance and healing.

http://www.biodynamics.com/biodynamics.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 18:04:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الزراعة الطبيعية الذاتية
http://www.biodynamics.com/biodynamics.html


Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 53