KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

container gardening

Arabic translation: بستنة الحاويات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:container gardening
Arabic translation:بستنة الحاويات
Entered by: R Farhat

07:58 Dec 21, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: container gardening
"Besides flower pots and planter boxes, container gardening can also be included."

Thank you.
Nadia Said
بستنة الحاويات
Explanation:
إلى جانب أصص الورد وصناديق الزرع يمكن إضافة بستنة الحاويات إلى العرض
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10بستنة الحاويات
R Farhat
5 +1البستنة (ترتيب الحدائق) باستخدام الصوبات (الحاويات)
Abdelazim Abdelazim
2 +2الأوعية الزراعيةjenan


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الأوعية الزراعية


Explanation:
او قوارير الزراعة او

الأصص الزراعية

jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 312

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish: أوعية خاصة بالجائق
11 mins
  -> thank you Awadh

agree  Sabry Hameed
1 hr
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
بستنة الحاويات


Explanation:
إلى جانب أصص الورد وصناديق الزرع يمكن إضافة بستنة الحاويات إلى العرض

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda: great translation
2 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
4 hrs

agree  Sami Khamou
5 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
6 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
10 hrs

agree  Dr Wahidi
10 hrs

agree  Nado2002
11 hrs

agree  H K H ALBULUSHI
1 day 8 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
1 day 23 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
البستنة (ترتيب الحدائق) باستخدام الصوبات (الحاويات)


Explanation:
أى استخدام الصوبات الزجاجية و الأغلفة البلاستيكية و ما شابه في عملية البستنة.

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
7 days