KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

Existing CCTV system ,

Arabic translation: نظام قائم لتلفزيون ذي دائرة مغلقة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Existing CCTV system ,
Arabic translation:نظام قائم لتلفزيون ذي دائرة مغلقة
Entered by: Sami Khamou

15:02 Dec 22, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Existing CCTV system ,
upgrading and integrate with network infrastractures.
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
نظام قائم لتلفزيون ذي دائرة مغلقة
Explanation:
The acronym CCTV stands for closed circuit television.
نظام قائم لتلفزيون ذي دائرة مغلقة
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
Thank you Sami
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3نظام قائم لتلفزيون ذي دائرة مغلقة
Sami Khamou
3 +1نظام قائم لدائرة تلفزيونية مغلقة
Ahmed Ismail


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
existing cctv system ,
نظام قائم لتلفزيون ذي دائرة مغلقة


Explanation:
The acronym CCTV stands for closed circuit television.
نظام قائم لتلفزيون ذي دائرة مغلقة

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818
Grading comment
Thank you Sami

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
7 mins
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  AhmedAMS
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed

agree  radwa abdel ghany
16 hrs
  -> Thank you Radwa

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نظام قائم لدائرة تلفزيونية مغلقة


Explanation:
تشيني يعقد محادثات مع شخصيات المعارضة العراقية عبر دائرة تلفزيونية مغلقة بمشاركة مسؤولين كبار من مجلس الأمن القومي ووزارتي الدفاع والخارجية

(المصدر: موقع قناة الجزيرة)

تصوير وقائع تنفيذ الاعدام أو المواجهة المرتقبة بين ماكفاي وعشماوي عبر دائرة تلفزيونية مغلقة
(المصدر: موقع صحيفة الوطن)


    Reference: http://www.aljazeera.net/news/arabic/2002/8/8-10-12.htm
    Reference: http://www.alwatan.com/graphics/2001/June/11.6/heads/ft12.ht...
Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BarkalBoy: نظام الدائرة التلفزيونية المغلقة القائم
14 hrs