KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

photo sensor

Arabic translation: مجس ضوئي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:photo sensor
Arabic translation:مجس ضوئي
Entered by: Saleh Ayyub

23:12 Dec 29, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: photo sensor
"OZON Analyser machine has a photo sensor."

Thank you very much.
Nadia Said
مجس ضوئي
Explanation:
أو
مجس فتوجرافي
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5مجس ضوئي
Saleh Ayyub
5 +1حساس ضوئي
Alaa AHMED
3جهاز استشعار فوتوغرافي
Ahmed Ismail
3جهاز حساس لالتقاط الصورNado2002


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
جهاز حساس لالتقاط الصور


Explanation:
i hope this will help

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 38

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
جهاز استشعار فوتوغرافي


Explanation:
Please provide more context!

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 252

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
مجس ضوئي


Explanation:
أو
مجس فتوجرافي

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
5 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  Awad Balaish
6 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  AhmedAMS
6 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  Ouadoud
7 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
19 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
photosensor
حساس ضوئي


Explanation:
-

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
1 hr