KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

The national flag of Iraq

Arabic translation: الله أكبر


02:00 Oct 23, 2006
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / National flag
English term or phrase: The national flag of Iraq
Is there anyone who can type the Arabic text in the center of the national flag of Iraq? It would be very appreciate if you send the Arabic text as Word file to me at radak@chol.com.

Thanks.

Sookhee
radak
Arabic translation:الله أكبر
Explanation:
this is what is written in the center of the Iraqi flag
Selected response from:

Amr Ali
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3الله أكبر
Amr Ali
5العلم الوطني للعراق
moutarjim05


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the national flag of iraq
الله أكبر


Explanation:
this is what is written in the center of the Iraqi flag

Amr Ali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch: ... and even Saleh is absolutely right.
29 mins
  -> Thanks Matthias

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
1 hr
  -> Thanks Dr. Hamzah

agree  ahmadwadan.com
12 hrs
  -> thanks Ahmed

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the national flag of iraq
العلم الوطني للعراق


Explanation:
النصّ العربي المكتوب في مركز العلم الوطني للعراق هو كلمتا الله أكبر

moutarjim05
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic