KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

Key selling points

Arabic translation: المميزات الرئيسية المشجعة على الشراء


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key selling points
Arabic translation:المميزات الرئيسية المشجعة على الشراء
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

15:53 Feb 17, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications) / MOBILE PHONES
English term or phrase: Key selling points
Key selling points
• Robust and reliable
Thickness of material increased for protecting the inner construction against physical stress. Better antenna performance. Good grip of the phone.
Mohamed-hassan
المميزات الرئيسية المشجعة على الشراء
Explanation:
المميزات الرئيسية المشجعة على الشراء
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1المميزات الرئيسية المشجعة على الشراء
Waleed Mohamed
4النقاط الرئيسية لتسويق المنتج
hanysalah


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
key selling points
المميزات الرئيسية المشجعة على الشراء


Explanation:
المميزات الرئيسية المشجعة على الشراء

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
57 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key selling points
النقاط الرئيسية لتسويق المنتج


Explanation:
ترجمة شبه مباشرة للتعبير بما يعطي أقرب معنى

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4