KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

real-time

Arabic translation: لحظة بلحظة


18:05 Apr 10, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Telecom(munications) / Services for disabled people
English term or phrase: real-time
One potentially effective method of simplifying communication between individuals with hearing impairments and those with normal hearing is to employ the services of a notetaker. A skilled notetaker can provide an accurate written synopsis of a meeting, classroom lecture, or workshop as a supplement to an interpreter or real-time captioning.
shalytranslator
Arabic translation:لحظة بلحظة
Explanation:
رغم شيوع هذه الصفة بشكل كبير في كثير من الترجمات، ورغم كثرة من يترجمونها بالوقت أو الزمن الحقيقي أو ما شاكله، إلا أننى أري أحياناً في بعض الأسيقة من المناسب أن تتم ترجمتها بـ
لحظة بلحظة
أو
التي تتم لحظة بلحظة

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Helmi
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Mahmoud
This is convincing
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3الوقت الفعليRehab Mohamed
5آني أو لحظي
Waleed Mohamed
3لحظة بلحظة
Mahmoud Helmi
1 +1العرض المباشر أو الفوري
Fathy Shehatto


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الوقت الفعلي


Explanation:
www.ameinfo.com/ar-44899.html - 22k
أو الزمن الحي المباشر

Real time is a term used to describe a motion picture, television or radio program, or computer game wherein the events depicted take place entirely within the span of time that lasts from the beginning of the depiction to the end, and at the same rate.

http://www.answers.com/topic/real-time-media



Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto
22 mins
  -> Thank you very much :)

agree  AhmedAMS
22 mins
  -> Thank you very much :)

agree  Awad Balaish
13 hrs
  -> Thank you very much :)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
العرض المباشر أو الفوري


Explanation:

Real time measurment تستخدم بمعنى القياس المباشر أو الفوري لمعدل النبض والضغط ومعدل التنفس عند وضع مريض تحت جهاز تنفس صناعي بالعناية المركزة



Example sentence(s):
  • .
Fathy Shehatto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Al awadi
28 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
لحظة بلحظة


Explanation:
رغم شيوع هذه الصفة بشكل كبير في كثير من الترجمات، ورغم كثرة من يترجمونها بالوقت أو الزمن الحقيقي أو ما شاكله، إلا أننى أري أحياناً في بعض الأسيقة من المناسب أن تتم ترجمتها بـ
لحظة بلحظة
أو
التي تتم لحظة بلحظة

والله أعلم

Mahmoud Helmi
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks Mahmoud
This is convincing

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
آني أو لحظي


Explanation:
هذه هي الترجمة المعتمدة والمستخدمة في وثائق الأمم المتحدة


Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: I see this is also convincing but how can I use it in context? Thank you for help