KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

TRAVEL ROUTER

Arabic translation: موَجِّه صغير الحجم للسفر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TRAVEL ROUTER
Arabic translation:موَجِّه صغير الحجم للسفر
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

22:45 Sep 10, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) /
English term or phrase: TRAVEL ROUTER
WIRELESS DUAL BAND TRAVEL ROUTER
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
موَجِّه صغير الحجم للسفر
Explanation:
راوتر صغير للسفر
Selected response from:

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you Mr.hassan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1موجِّه/راوتر متنقل للسفر
Ziad Alghamdi
4 +2موَجِّه صغير الحجم للسفر
HassanLotfy


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
travel router
موَجِّه صغير الحجم للسفر


Explanation:
راوتر صغير للسفر

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you Mr.hassan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Intellectmaster
16 hrs
  -> Thank you Intellectmaster

agree  Hussein Mohamed
18 hrs
  -> Thank you Hussein

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
travel router
موجِّه/راوتر متنقل للسفر


Explanation:
موجِّه/راوتر متنقل للسفر

Ziad Alghamdi
Saudi Arabia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT
1 hr
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Ali M. Alsaqqa: موجّه
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks!

disagree  Hussein Mohamed: "for travel" is just not portable (you can carry most routers around' but it must be smaller in size than regular routers for packing purposes
11 hrs