KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

hotel Internet connection

Arabic translation: وصلة إنترنت الفندق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hotel Internet connection
Arabic translation:وصلة إنترنت الفندق
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

01:28 Sep 11, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) /
English term or phrase: hotel Internet connection
Connect your hotel Internet connection to this port using the Ethernet cable provided by the hotel or the cable included with your Router.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
وصلة إنترنت الفندق
Explanation:
قم بتوصيل وصلة إنترنت الفندق عن طريق كابل ال ـــــ
Selected response from:

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you Mr.Hassan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1اتصال / ربط الفندق بشبكة الإنترنت
Heba Abed
4اتصال الانترنت الخاص بالفندق
Ali M. Alsaqqa
4وصلة إنترنت الفندق
HassanLotfy


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hotel internet connection
وصلة إنترنت الفندق


Explanation:
قم بتوصيل وصلة إنترنت الفندق عن طريق كابل ال ـــــ

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you Mr.Hassan

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hotel internet connection
اتصال / ربط الفندق بشبكة الإنترنت


Explanation:
Connect your hotel internet connection to ....
أربط شبكة الإنترنت الخاصة بفندقك بهذا ..... ألخ

Heba Abed
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: اتصال الفندق بالإنترنت
33 mins
  -> Many thanks Ahmed!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hotel internet connection
اتصال الانترنت الخاص بالفندق


Explanation:
قم بربط اتصال الانترنت الخاص بالفندق...

Ali M. Alsaqqa
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24