KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

has the appearance of interfering

Arabic translation: تحمل مظاهر التعارض/ يُشتبه في وجود تعارض

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:has the appearance of interfering
Arabic translation:تحمل مظاهر التعارض/ يُشتبه في وجود تعارض
Entered by: hassan zekry

09:15 Dec 4, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: has the appearance of interfering
Conflict of Interest refers to situations where there is a risk that Employee’s Personal Interest will: interfere, has the appearance of interfering, ‎with business interests.‎
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
تحمل مظاهر التعارض/ يُشتبه في وجود تعارض
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1يحتمل أن يتداخل/يظهر تداخله
TargamaT team
4يبدوا أنه يتدخل
prozali
4تحمل مظاهر التعارض/ يُشتبه في وجود تعارض
hassan zekry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تحمل مظاهر التعارض/ يُشتبه في وجود تعارض


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يحتمل أن يتداخل/يظهر تداخله


Explanation:
يحتمل أن يتداخل/يظهر تداخله

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يبدوا أنه يتدخل


Explanation:
..

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8